3 – MODES DE COMMUNICATION

MODES DE COMMUNICATION

Modérateur : Maria Zoubouli

Jeudi 24 septembre 2009, 15h, salle 7

Structures matérielles de la communication

Présidents : Vasilka Tăpkova-Zaimova (Bulgarie)

= Castilia Manea-Grgin (Croatie)
Benedikt Kotruljević's 15th century 'Perfect Merchant' from an ethical-religious point of view and his real-life counterpart Giacomo Badoer

= Vitomir Mitevski (Fyrom)
Economic or moral crisis?: some ideological patterns of philosophy and modern Balkan history

= Elena Koudryavtseva (Russie)
The Russian postal communications through the Balkans

= Vladimir Petrukhin (Russie)
Crossing the Danube in the Slavic tradition: history and the rites of passage

= Răzvan Theodorescu (Roumanie)
Les "corridors culturels" de l'Europe sud-orientale, trente ans après

= Vladimir P. Petrovic (Serbie)
Les voies de communication en Mésie supérieure

= Vasilka Tăpkova-Zaimova (Bulgarie)
Frontières médiévales et réseau routier au Sud du Danube

= Snezhanka Rakova-Marinkyova (Bulgarie)
La route du nord au sud du Danube : le commerce de Brachov avec Vidin avant l'époque ottomane

= Elisabetta Borromeo (Italie)
Routes et voies de communication dans l'Empire ottoman (XVIe-XVIIe siècles)

= Bosko Bojovic (France)
Réseaux de commerce et communication : fin du Moyen-Âge/début de l'époque moderne

= Olivier Picard (France)
La monnaie dans les contacts entre les peuples des Balkans (Ve-Ie siècles av. J.C.)

Vendredi 25 septembre 2009, 10h, salle 7

Langue et culture

Présidents : Castilla Manea-Grgin (Croatie)

Dušan T. Bataković (Serbie)

= Monica Genesin (Croatie)
Possessive Pronouns in North-West Geg area

= Elton Prifti (Italie)
On the Romance borrowings of an Albanian argot

= Francesco Altimari (Italie)
Traces of the infinitive in Italo-Albanian: a comparison with the Balkan area

= Yiorgos Stathakis (Grèce)
The Greek Economy in the second half of the 20th century: an analytical sketch

= Jovan Takovski (Fyrom)
La déification de l'homme comme but et moyen de résoudre les problèmes ethniques et sociaux en Europe de l'Est

= Marjan Marković (Fyrom)
Pragmatic motivation as a factor for lexical differentiation in Slavic and Balkan languages

= Ubavka Gajdova, Veselinka Labrovska (Fyrom)
Means of coding present events in Balkan languages

= Zuzanna Topolinska, Eleni Bužarovska (Fyrom)
The Balkan dative revisited

= Liljana Todorova (Fyrom)
La problématique de la pluralité des cultures et de l'interculturalité dans le contexte sud-est européen : un regard de Macédoine

= Luan Starova (Fyrom)
L'Occident et l'Orient dans les littératures balkaniques : réconciliation ou confrontation

= Victor Friedman (États-Unis)
Multilingualism in the Republic of Macedonia and the Balkan Linguistic League today

= Olga Belova (Russie)
Ethnic and confessional "transformations" in legends and folk beliefs of the Balkan Slavs

Vendredi 25 septembre 2009, 15h, salle 7

Langue et culture (suite)

Présidents : Vassiliki Papoulia (Grèce)

Luan Starova (Fyrom)

= Fatima Eloeva (Russie)
Vendetta in fiction and life (Albanian and Greek contexts)

= Alexandra Evdokimova (Russie)
Paleography of accentuated Greek inscriptions: different accent systems

= Natalia Evseenko (Russie)
Constructing identity through the language: usage of Judeo-Greek dialect in modern Greece

= Valentina Fedchenko (Russie)
The modern Constantinopolitan Greek perception of their language and the influence of 19th century ideology

= Natalia Golant (Russie)
The Way and Movement in Romanian legend about the March Old Woman

= Alvina Jougra (Russie)
Sur les orientalismes dans la poésie épique albanaise

= Maxim Kisilier (Russie)
Emergence of literary vernacular of the Azov Greeks (Rumeis)

= Ksenija Klimova (Russie)
What does δρίμιες stand for?

= Maksim Makartsev (Russie)
Чu ca жuеu фaнaпu, чu cь мареmeu nycнaлu – how indirect evidentials mark the end of the text

= Maria Morozova (Russie)
Language situation in Albanian villages of the Azov region (Ukraine): by the expedition data collected in 2005-2008

= Anna Plotnikova (Russie)
A shadow: mythological transformations in the area of the Balkans

= Elena G. Rabinovitch (Russie)
Greek mythmaking in Ancient Rome

= Alexander Rusakov (Russie)
The Balkan Sprachbund: Where does the convergence stop?

Samedi 26 septembre 2009, 9h30, salle 2

Langue et culture (suite)

Président : Melek Firat (Turquie)

= Elena Sartori (Russie)
Rodaki's house: an icon of greekness in the 1930s

= Irina Sedakova (Russie)
Semantic and idiomatic development of the Balkan Slavic 'to grasp': ethnolinguistic approach

= Svetlana Sidneva (Russie)
The Modern Greek legends about the origin of the plants

= Oksana Tchoekha Russie)
"Lunar diseases" in the Modern Greek folk medicine

Samedi 26 septembre 2009, 9h30, salle 7

Langue et culture (suite)

Président : Francisco Guida (Italie)

= Elena Uzeneva (Russie)
Authentic and borrowed elements in the wedding rituals of the Old Believers in South-Eastern Europe

= Jolanta Sujecka (Pologne)
The Image of Neighbourhood in the 18th century Balkan Slavia Orthodoxa, from the perspective of languages and ways of thinking

= Vassia Karkayanni-Karabelia (Grèce)
Langage iconique et communication : image et histoire

= Valeriu Râpeanu (Roumanie)
"Voix des Balkans" : Aspects de la présence des cultures balkaniques dans la presse roumaine

Samedi 26 septembre 2009, 9h30, salle 8

Langue et culture (suite)

Président : Klaus Roth (Allemagne)

= Antonio d'Alessandri (Italie)
Les Albanais, l'Adriatique et l'Italie dans l'œuvre d'Anselmo Lorecchio

= Ayako Oku (Japon)
Voices of the other gender: methods, motives, and effects of narrators of opposite sex

= Myzafer Korkuti (Albanie)
Attempts at interpreting rock art in Albania

= Charis Meletiadis (Grèce)
Prolégomènes historiques à une édition commentée des œuvres mineures de Nicolas Mavrocordato